Data Center Map

LightEdge - Austin I

LightEdge
2916 Montopolis Drive
Suite 300
78741 Austin
Texas, USA
Visit Website

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers
Public Cloud Servers


With over 20 years in business, LightEdge offers a full stack of best-in-class IT services to provide flexibility, security, and control for any stage of a customers' technology roadmap. Our solutions include premier colocation across seven purpose-built data centers, industry-leading private Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) and cloud platforms, and the top global security and compliance measures.

Our owned and operated facilities, integrated disaster recovery solutions, and premium cloud choices make up a true Hybrid Solution Center model. With our recent acquisition of OnRamp, LightEdge's highly-interconnected data center facilities now span Des Moines, IA, Kansas City, MO, Omaha, NE, Austin, TX and Raleigh, NC.

Data Center Services:
Colocation
Managed Hosting
Virtual Private Cloud
Compliant/Secure Hosting (HITRUST/PCI/HIPAA/SOC/ISO)
Private Clouds
Hybrid Hosting
Disaster Recovery

Features:
[X] SSAE 18 SOC 1 Type II SOC 2 Type II & SOC 3
[X] HITRUST-certified
[X] PCI / HIPAA Audited
[X] 24/7 Customer Access
[X] 24/7 Staffed Network Operations Center
[X] 24/7 On-Site, Expert Support
[X] Remote Hands Available
[X] Pre-action Fire Suppression
[X] Video Surveillance
[X] Multiple Diesel Generator
[X] Multiple Double Conversion Online UPSs
[X] Mutiple, Liebert, Trande CRAC & Condenser Units
[X] Alarm System

Services:
[x] Rental of Rooms
[x] Rental of Cages
[x] Rental of Foot Prints
[X] Rental of Racks
[X] Hosting of Individual Servers
[X] Dedicated Servers
[X] Managed Hosting
[X] Secure/Compliant Hosting (PCI/HIPAA)
[X] Virtual Servers
[x] Office Space

Connectivity:
Multiple Carrier Internet Backbones Via GigE
Border Gateway Protocol (BGP4) Routing
Physically Independent Fiber Entry Points
Only Premium Tier-1 Backbone Providers
Microsoft Windows and Linux Supported OS


OnRamp Colocation OnRamp Disaster Recovery OnRamp Overview OnRamp Private Cloud OnRamp HIPAA Hosting Austin Spec Sheet

OnRamp Overview Video
OnRamp Data Center Tour
OnRamp Cooling Video
OnRamp Power Video
OnRamp Support Video
OnRamp HIPAA Video
Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, brand changes etc., but can also due to address changes or alternative address formats.
OnRamp - Austin I
Company: OnRamp
LightEdge acquired OnRamp in 2018
LightEdge - Austin I Pricing
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in LightEdge - Austin I, or other data centers in Austin or by LightEdge, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement

LightEdge
Data Center Operator at
LightEdge - Austin I
2916 Montopolis Drive
Headquartered in Des Moines, Iowa

12