Data Center Map

GTT Greensboro Data Center

GTT Communications
414 N. Church Street
27401 Greensboro
North Carolina, USA
Visit Website

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers
Public Cloud Servers


About One Source Networks:
One Source Networks is a leading provider of innovative, purpose-built communications solutions for the Fortune 1000. Delivering ubiquitous access to cloud-based voice, video, security and computing applications, as well as enterprise networking and infrastructure services, the company offers customizable, cost-effective and scalable solutions delivered on its fully redundant global network infrastructure with interconnection to over 200 global suppliers. The OSN difference is simplicity, cost reduction and customer service focus that delivers all solutions under one contract, one team and one invoice. One Source Networks is a two-time winner of the Inc. 500 award which highlights America´€™s fastest-growing private companies.

About Greensboro Data Center:
Located in Greensboro, North Carolina at the heart of the Piedmont Triad, our data center is a geographically ideal home for colocation services for the surrounding metropolitan markets and local high-tech industries. A network of five major interstates connects our Greensboro facility to over 40 major technology, research, manufacturing and telecommunications leaders, as well as 10 prominent technology institutions. We are within one hour of Winston-Salem and High Point, two hours of Raleigh-Durham and Charlotte and five hours of Atlanta, Norfolk, Washington D.C., Baltimore, Cincinnati and Knoxville. Our North Carolina location is ideally situated to benefit from the surplus of reliable electrical resources in the region, resulting in significant savings on power that we are able to pass along to our customers.

Our data center was designed to meet the unique needs of your company. Industries that collocate with us include healthcare, institutional research, banking and financial, telecommunications, technology manufacturing, government and military and transportation. The facility is ideal to house equipment used for a variety of requirements including cloud computing/virtual services, disaster recovery, test development and content distribution.

We are committed to providing your business with a single, complete resource for continuous IT operations, offering the optimal blend of risk avoidance, economy, and critical facility uptime. Our colocation options include standard suite, cage and cabinet accommodations as well as custom-built solutions for requests of over 200 cabinets or 5,000+ square feet. We provide the option to purchase network services from five on-site carriers and also offer hosting services, managed services and business/project services.

Our Greensboro facility is built to be a secure, reliable foundation for your colocation requirements. The facility is comprised of 28,000 square feet, including 15,000 square feet of raised floor that is able to support mixed density, mixed architecture platforms. We also offer 6,200 square feet of office space for on-site environment support, a common use restroom, a break room, conference facilities and over 1,000 square feet of receiving and secure storage area with an elevated loading dock capable of accepting a 50 foot trailer or city truck delivery.

The Greensboro data center is zoned and has redundant N+1 air (CRAH) and power (PDU) services. We have a 1.5 megawatt electric utility, expandable to 5 megawatts. Redundant electrical utility may be added per customer requirements. Our UPS is configured as N+1 and backed by a diesel generator. The facility utilizes metered distribution of bulk and branch circuit power. We also offer multiple carrier points of presence and diverse entry of optical fiber services as well as redundant, isolated communications entrance facilities.

The Greensboro data center facility provides scalable, economized cooling architectures to support customer critical loads, with containment and high density solutions available. We offer double gated, pre-action fire protection, dry pipe distribution and clean agent fire suppression. Security is provided on both the facility and suite level with two challenge access control. We provide 24x7 security and closed circuit camera monitoring.


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
OSN Greensboro Data Center
Company: One Source Networks (OSN)
GTT Communications acquired One Source Networks (OSN) on September 15, 2015
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in GTT Greensboro Data Center, other data centers in Greensboro or operated by GTT Communications, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 414 N. Church Street.
DistanceData CenterAddress
3.43 milesLumen Greensboro 1201 E Creekridge Road
5.68 milesDynamic Quest4821 Koger Blvd.
9.32 milesLumen Greensboro 2496 Gallimore Dairy Rd
24.72 milesSegra Winston-Salem3310 Old Lexington Road
28.62 milesSolidSpace450 W. Hanes Mill Road
28.62 miles450 West Hanes Mill Road450 West Hanes Mill Road
35.52 milesDC BLOX High PointSheraton Ct
51.63 milesCyrusOne DUR1 - Durham2223 NE Creek Pkwy
52.32 milesTierPoint Raleigh - RTP99 T W. Alexander Drive
55.86 milesFlexential Raleigh Data Center5150 McCrimmon Parkway

GTT Communications

Data Center Operator at
GTT Greensboro Data Center
414 N. Church Street
Headquartered in Mclean, Virginia

2