Data Center Map

LightEdge - Raleigh

LightEdge
8020 Arco Corporate Drive
Suite 310
27617 Raleigh
North Carolina, USA
Visit Website

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers
Public Cloud Servers


With over 20 years in business, LightEdge offers a full stack of best-in-class IT services to provide flexibility, security, and control for any stage of a customers' technology roadmap. Our solutions include premier colocation across seven purpose-built data centers, industry-leading private Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) and cloud platforms, and the top global security and compliance measures.

Our owned and operated facilities, integrated disaster recovery solutions, and premium cloud choices make up a true Hybrid Solution Center model. With our recent acquisition of OnRamp, LightEdge's highly-interconnected data center facilities now span Des Moines, IA, Kansas City, MO, Omaha, NE, Austin, TX and Raleigh, NC.

Data Center Services:
Colocation
Managed Hosting
Virtual Private Cloud
Compliant/Secure Hosting (HITRUST/PCI/HIPAA/SOC/ISO)
Private Clouds
Hybrid Hosting
Disaster Recovery

Features:
[X] SSAE 18 SOC 1 Type II SOC 2 Type II & SOC 3
[X] HITRUST-certified
[X] PCI / HIPAA Audited
[X] 24/7 Customer Access
[X] 24/7 Staffed Network Operations Center
[X] 24/7 On-Site, Expert Support
[X] Remote Hands Available
[X] Pre-action Fire Suppression
[X] Video Surveillance
[X] Multiple Diesel Generator
[X] Multiple Double Conversion Online UPSs
[X] Mutiple, Liebert, Trande CRAC & Condenser Units
[X] Alarm System

Services:
[x] Rental of Rooms
[x] Rental of Cages
[x] Rental of Foot Prints
[X] Rental of Racks
[X] Hosting of Individual Servers
[X] Dedicated Servers
[X] Managed Hosting
[X] Secure/Compliant Hosting (PCI/HIPAA)
[X] Virtual Servers
[x] Office Space

Connectivity:
Multiple Carrier Internet Backbones Via GigE
Border Gateway Protocol (BGP4) Routing
Physically Independent Fiber Entry Points
Only Premium Tier-1 Backbone Providers
Microsoft Windows and Linux Supported OS

OnRamp Private Cloud Virtual Private Cloud OnRamp HIPAA Hosting OnRamp Disaster Recovery OnRamp Colocation OnRamp Overview Raleigh Spec Sheet
LightEdge - Raleigh - OnRamp Virtual Tour Video
LightEdge - Raleigh - OnRamp Power Video
LightEdge - Raleigh - OnRamp Support Video
LightEdge - Raleigh - OnRamp Cooling Video
LightEdge - Raleigh - OnRamp HIPAA Video
LightEdge - Raleigh - OnRamp Overview Video
© LightEdge - Cage
© LightEdge - Cages
© LightEdge - Entrance
© LightEdge - Security
© LightEdge - Operations Center
Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
OnRamp - Raleigh
Company: OnRamp
LightEdge acquired OnRamp in 2018
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in LightEdge - Raleigh, other data centers in Raleigh or operated by LightEdge, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 8020 Arco Corporate Drive.
DistanceData CenterAddress
4.95 milesFlexential Raleigh Data Center5150 McCrimmon Parkway
5.69 milesTierPoint Raleigh - RTP99 T W. Alexander Drive
6.06 milesCyrusOne DUR1 - Durham2223 NE Creek Pkwy
7.98 milesCelito Data Center1400 - 105 Sunday Drive
10.79 milesLumen Raleigh 45301 Departure Dr
10.86 milesTierPoint Raleigh - RAL5301 Departure Drive
10.99 milesLumen Raleigh 33440 Tarheel Drive
11.09 milesLumen Raleigh 21918 Wake Forest Road
12.14 milesTranquil Hosting500 Gregson Dr
14.14 milesSegra Raleigh2100 Garner Station Blvd.

LightEdge

Data Center Operator at
LightEdge - Raleigh
8020 Arco Corporate Drive
Site Code: RDU1
Headquartered in Des Moines, Iowa

12