Data Center Map

Congruity360 Data Center

Congruity360
456 Bedford Street
02720 Fall River
Massachusetts, USA
Visit Website

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers
Public Cloud Servers


Granit Block Data’s Colocation Services offers a very cost-effective means of housing a secure hosting environment.

Our facility, a Tier 2 design, supports 120 watts per square foot of usable power;
however we can build it to 220 watts per square foot if you need it, and cooling in
20,000 square-feet of raised floor space. All mechanical and electrical systems are
configured in a 2N design to provide 24/7 uninterrupted power and cooling.

Granite Block's staff includes certified facility engineers,a Network Operations Center (NOC) and security personnel specially trained to provide 24/7 support and management of the critical
operations of the facility.

In the under-served colocation market, Granite Block represents a unique opportunity for
small companies as well as large, enterprise-level firms to deploy equipment in a data
center that is being constructed to meet customer's business-critical requirements
through exacting design standards, a reliable and stable infrastructure, and the backing
of a superior team of technology
experts.


Congruity360 Data Center - Biometric Scanner
Congruity360 Data Center - 2- 750kW Mitsubishi UPSs
Congruity360 Data Center - NetAps Storage Available
Congruity360 Data Center - 20K sq Foot Raised Floor
Congruity360 Data Center - Main Tie Main Switchboard
Congruity360 Data Center - Surveillance
Congruity360 Data Center - Hosting
Congruity360 Data Center - Private Cages/ Cabinets
Congruity360 Data Center - Generators
Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Granite Block Data Center
Company: Granite Block Data
Granite Block Data Center was acquired by Rockland IT Solutions in 2015
Rockland IT Solutions Data Center
Company: Rockland IT Solutions
In 2016, Congruity is established from the merger of Rockland IT Solutions & MSDI
Congruity Data Center
Company: Congruity
In 2017, Congruity360 is established from the acquisition of KNJ
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Congruity360 Data Center, other data centers in Fall River or operated by Congruity360, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 456 Bedford Street.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0.29 milesMegaNet MA Datacenter315 Pleasant St
16.52 milesProvdotnet - PDC11155 Westminster Steet
16.54 milesCrown Castle Providence (RI1)235 Promenade
16.59 milesCrown Castle Providence300 Carpenter St
16.6 milesProvdotnet PVD2/PVD3304 Carpenter St
16.64 milesMegaNet Foundry Datacenter275 Promenade St
16.77 milesLumen Providence 1375 Promenade Street
26.92 milesOPTISE DATA CENTER1256 park st
31.88 milesSNS Norwood, MA1500 Providence Highway
34.51 milesFirstLight Rockland1050 Hingham Street

Congruity360

Data Center Operator at
Congruity360 Data Center
456 Bedford Street
Headquartered in Fall River, Massachusetts

1