Data Center Map

Centersquare - Boston BOS1-A

Centersquare
580 Winter St
02451 Waltham
Massachusetts, USA
Visit Website
Centersquare Logo

Cages
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Remote Hands


The Boston data center campus is engineered to ensure IT infrastructure resides in a physically and logically secure space.

Designed to N+1 redundancy, these tightly controlled, colocation facilities include redundant utility feeds and are backed by a 100% power uptime SLA and humidity and temperature SLAs. Critical exterior walls, doors and windows are constructed of materials that provide UL Standard #752, Level III Ballistic Protection. A hub for over 160 companies, the Boston campus is network diverse-offering cross-connect access to an ecosystem of network, hosting and storage providers.

Located in the heart of Boston's R128 Tech Corridor in Waltham, MA, our BOS1 campus features purpose built data center facilities located outside the 100-year flood zone. The site is located 15 miles from Boston Logan International Airport and downtown Boston.


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Cyxtera - Boston BOS1-A
Company: Cyxtera
In November 2023, Brookfield acquired Cyxtera, following the latter’s bankruptcy, and combined it with Evoque.
Evoque - Boston BOS1-A
Company: Evoque
In April 2024, Evoque and Cyxtera merged and rebranded as Centersquare
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Centersquare - Boston BOS1-A, other data centers in Boston or operated by Centersquare, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 580 Winter St.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0 milesCentersquare - Boston BOS1-B115 2nd Ave
0.06 milesCentersquare - Boston BOS1-C600 Winter Street
0.67 milesCogent Data Center - Boston300 5th Ave
0.71 milesColoSpace Waltham265 Winter Street
5.91 milesCentersquare Watertown486 Arsenal Way
6.89 miles105 Cabot Street (BOS16)105 Cabot Street
7.03 miles128 First Avenue (BOS14)128 First Avenue
7.95 miles55 Middlesex Turnpike (BOS13)55 Middlesex Turnpike
9.16 milesEdgeConneX Boston - EDCBOS0122 Linnell Circle
9.38 milesVerizon Boston #289 Fulkerson St, 1st FL

Centersquare

Centersquare

Data Center Operator at
Centersquare - Boston BOS1-A
580 Winter St
Headquartered in Coppell, Texas

63