Data Center Map

NTT Sacramento CA3

NTT Global Data Centers
1625 West National Drive
95834 Sacramento
California, USA
Visit Website
NTT Global Data Centers Logo

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Remote Hands


NTT's Sacramento CA3 Data Center a great fit for San Francisco and Silicon Valley companies that want to house their computers in a low-risk area that is close to their offices. CA3 is fully integrated with NTT's CA1 and CA2 facilities, and offers a 100% availability SLA, 24x7 on-site support, and proven operational procedures for delivering superior performance.

Space and location:
- 180,000 sq. ft. facility
- Seismically-stable location in driving distance of Bay Area and Silicon Valley

Power:
- 14MW of critical IT load
- Power densities available up to 22kW per rack
- Renewable energy options available

Connectivity:
- Carrier-neutral data center
- Many regional, national and international Tier 1 carrier options built into the facility
- Multiple redundant fiber entrances into the data center facility

Cooling:
- Centralized industrial chiller plant with automatic controls to maximize operating efficiency
- N+2 configuration with 100% availability SLA

Security:
- Multifactor identification and multi-level security zones
- Turnstile mantrap and secure doors to prevent tailgating and data floor access

Visit our website to schedule a meeting with our experts!

CA3 Datasheet
NTT Sacramento CA3
Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
RagingWire Sacramento CA3
Company: RagingWire
RagingWire was acquired by NTT, first stake in 2014 and the rest in 2018
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in NTT Sacramento CA3, other data centers in Sacramento or operated by NTT Global Data Centers, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 1625 West National Drive.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0.6 milesNTT Sacramento CA11200 Striker Avenue
0.65 milesNTT Sacramento CA21312 Striker Avenue
0.73 milesQTS Sacramento1100 North Market Blvd
3.71 milesLumen Sacramento 21005 North B Street
4.28 milesiStreet Solutions1075 Triangle Ct.
4.34 milesLumen Sacramento 11075 Triangle Court
4.68 milesTPx Sacramento Data Center1099 15th St
4.98 milesQuest McClellan BRC4235 Forcum Ave
6.02 milesPrime Data Centers - Sacramento3140 Peacekeeper Way
11.37 milesDataNOC.com10321 Placer Lane
NTT Global Data Centers

NTT Global Data Centers

Data Center Operator at
NTT Sacramento CA3
1625 West National Drive
Site Code: CA3
Headquartered in Tokyo, Japan

98