Data Center Map

NTT Sacramento CA1

NTT Global Data Centers
1200 Striker Avenue
95834 Sacramento
California, USA
Visit Website
NTT Global Data Centers Logo

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Remote Hands


NTT Global Data Centers Americas Sacramento data center campus offers the lowest cost power for wholesale data centers in the state of California, lower operating costs than the Bay Area, and a more seismically stable location as it sits on a separate tectonic plate than the Bay Area and Silicon Valley.

Space and location:
- 250,000 sq. ft. facility
- Driving distance from the Bay Area and Silicon Valley
- 15 minutes from Sacramento International Airport

Power:
- 12.6MW of critical IT load
- 100% availability SLA
- Power densities available up to 22kW per rack

Connectivity:
- Carrier-neutral data center
- Regional, national and international Tier 1 carrier options built into the data center
- Fiber-connected and fully integrated with other NTT Global Data Centers Americas facilities

Cooling:
- Centralized industrial chiller plant with automatic controls to maximize operating efficiency
- N+2 configuration with 100% availability SLA

Security:
- Multifactor identification and multi-level security zones
- Turnstile mantrap and secure doors to prevent tailgating and data floor access
- 24x7 manned security with centralized electronic access control systems

Visit our website to request a tour.

CA1 Datasheet
NTT Sacramento CA1
Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
RagingWire Sacramento
Company: RagingWIre
RagingWIre was acquired by NTT, first stake in 2014 and the rest in 2018
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in NTT Sacramento CA1, other data centers in Sacramento or operated by NTT Global Data Centers, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 1200 Striker Avenue.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0.12 milesNTT Sacramento CA21312 Striker Avenue
0.41 milesQTS Sacramento1100 North Market Blvd
0.6 milesNTT Sacramento CA31625 West National Drive
4.12 milesLumen Sacramento 21005 North B Street
4.61 milesQuest McClellan BRC4235 Forcum Ave
4.86 milesiStreet Solutions1075 Triangle Ct.
4.91 milesLumen Sacramento 11075 Triangle Court
5.09 milesTPx Sacramento Data Center1099 15th St
5.57 milesPrime Data Centers - Sacramento3140 Peacekeeper Way
11.21 milesDataNOC.com10321 Placer Lane
NTT Global Data Centers

NTT Global Data Centers

Data Center Operator at
NTT Sacramento CA1
1200 Striker Avenue
Site Code: CA1
Headquartered in Tokyo, Japan

90