Data Center Map

Ark Data Centers Tucson

Ark Data Centers
1215 E Pennsylvania St
85706 Tucson
Arizona, USA
Visit Website
Ark Data Centers Logo

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers
Public Cloud Servers


Involta's data center in Tucson, Arizona is a world-class, purpose-built colocation facility. This 38,000+ square foot facility provides organizations with secure data storage in a cutting-edge environment, while saving clients the expenses associated with owning, operating and maintaining such a facility independently.

A secure environment for colocation and data storage requires acute attention to detail. Involta's Tucson facility is concurrently maintainable and exceeds commonly accepted industry standards by providing controlled temperature and humidity, dual path power, 24/7/365 critical monitoring and secure access with biometric controls.

The onsite generators have been engineered in an N+1 redundant design. The Tucson facility also includes many Tier IV characteristics.

If your organization needs to secure critical data in a purpose-built data center while saving on the costs associated with building or operating a data center on your own, Involta is uniquely positioned to help. Contact us today to learn more about our data center in Tucson or our other facilities across the country.

Including colocation, Involta also offers managed services, cloud services IT consulting for business continuity, IT management, information security, and vulnerability analysis.


Ark Data Centers Tucson - Tucson Data Center
Ark Data Centers Tucson - Tucson Virtual Tour with Mark Klinger, Data Center Manager
Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Involta Tucson
Company: Involta
On May 15th, 2024, US colocation firm Involta rebranded to Ark Data Centers
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Ark Data Centers Tucson, other data centers in Tucson or operated by Ark Data Centers, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 1215 E Pennsylvania St.
DistanceData CenterAddress
1.72 milesFirstDigital Tucson3836 S Evans Blvd
4.42 milesLumen Tucson135 N. 6th Avenue
4.68 milesSimply Bits Vault5225 N. Sabino Canyon
4.68 miles4003 East Speedway Boulevard4003 East Speedway Boulevard
4.68 milesLogin Top-Tier Data Center4003 East Speedway Boulevard
57.89 milesMDC Nogales - NOG181 N Sonoita Ave
59.22 milesNGX Networks DC01Blvd San Francisco 31
89.27 milesEdgeCore Phoenix Campus3856 S Everton Terrace
90.61 milesEdged Phoenix8747 E Warner Rd
90.63 milesApple Mesa Data Center3740 S Signal Butte Road
Ark Data Centers

Ark Data Centers

Data Center Operator at
Ark Data Centers Tucson
1215 E Pennsylvania St
Headquartered in Cedar Rapids, Iowa

13