Data Center Map

Weismüllerstrasse 19 (FRA4)

Digital Realty
Weismüllerstrasse 19
60314 Frankfurt
Germany
Visit Website
Digital Realty Logo

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Remote Hands


Previously known as Interxion FRA4. Interxion was acquired by Digital Realty in 2022 and rebranded its data centers to the Digital Realty brand in 2022.

The campus is conveniently located in the east of Frankfurt, 20km from Frankfurt Airport and two minutes from the nearest public transport.
The data centres offer communities of interest for companies across the cloud, digital media and finance sectors. It's a great place to make new alliances for revenue opportunities and lower costs.

Cloud community
Interxion's Cloud community provides the optimum environment for cost-effective development, launch and management of successful cloud-based services for enterprises, cloud service providers and system integrators. It enables fast, easy interconnection within Europe's largest and fastest-growing cloud community.

Digital media community
Interxion's digital media community provides the ideal environment for effective content aggregation, exchange, storage, management and distribution. Interconnect with a large and growing digital media community, to optimise your European distribution and minimise costs.

Finance Community
Interxion offer investment and trading firms shared, redundant access to the trading systems of the Deutsche Börse Group. Market participants can benefit from an extensive community of service providers, including leading vendors of market data, low-latency connectivity, managed services and leading-edge technology services.

Connectivity
Interxion is the best-connected data centre campus in Europe, with access to over 400 carriers as well as ISPs and which hosts the core infrastructure of the DE-CIX Internet Exchange to help you reduce the cost of network access and improve performance.
Direct access to the DE-CIX Internet Exchange, with connection points for the majority of the members of the DE-CIX. Interxion provides dual-entry fibre and SLA-based cross connects within the whole campus

Power
Interxion provide managed power with in-built resilience, allowing extra equipment to be added without outage. Features include:
- 2N UPS redundancy
- High density power configurations
- A full range of AC and DC output currents
- N+ 1 backup generators with refueling SLA
- Up to 99.999% availability SLAs on power

Security
The Frankfurt data centre campus is fenced, and each building typically has five layers of physical security including biometric access systems and mantraps. Trained security staff are on site 24/7. ISO and BS certified for information security management systems, with a PCI CCS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard Certification).

Controlled environment
Interxion use fire-retardant walls, very early smoke detection apparatus, direct lines to fire stations and automatic gas-based fire suppression systems. All equipment is maintained and monitored in a climate-controlled environment with SLAs on temperature and humidity in line with ASHRAE recommendations, and the whole facility is monitored 24/7.

Energy efficiency
Interxion are committed to the use of sustainable energy such as free cooling, ground water cooling and waste heat re-use where possible. Continuous monitoring of the data centre environments helps to improve efficiency. The campus operates to the highest energy efficiency standards with a phased modular architecture to optimise power usage effectiveness.


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Interxion FRA4
Company: Interxion
Interxion was acquired by Digital Realty in 2020, and rebranded the entire portfolio of data centers to Digital Realty in 2022.
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Weismüllerstrasse 19 (FRA4), other data centers in Frankfurt or operated by Digital Realty, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to Weismüllerstrasse 19.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0 kmWeismüllerstrasse 40 (FRA11)Weismüllerstrasse 40
0 kmWeismüllerstrasse 42 (FRA13)Weismüllerstrasse 42
0 kmWeismüllerstrasse 37-39 (FRA16)Weismüllerstrasse 37-39
0 kmWeismüllerstrasse 38 (FRA10)Weismüllerstrasse 38
0 kmWeismüllerstrasse 32-40 (FRA7)Weismüllerstrasse 32-40
0 kmWeismüllerstrasse 36 (FRA8)Weismüllerstrasse 36
0 kmWeismüllerstrasse 21-23 (FRA3)Weismüllerstrasse 21-23
0 kmWeismüllerstrasse 34 (FRA14)Weismüllerstrasse 34
0 kmWeismüllerstrasse 29-31 (FRA12)Weismüllerstrasse 29-31
0 kmWeismüllerstrasse 25-27 (FRA9)Weismüllerstrasse 25-27

Digital Realty

Digital Realty

Data Center Operator at
Weismüllerstrasse 19 (FRA4)
Weismüllerstrasse 19
Site Code: FRA4
Headquartered in San Francisco, California

225