Data Center Map

NTT Frankfurt 2

NTT Global Data Centers
Hanauer Landstrasse 320
60314 Frankfurt
Germany
Visit Website
NTT Global Data Centers

Cages
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers


Two-stories, purpose-built, and easily accessible from central Frankfurt
30 minutes by car from downtown Frankfurt
Arcstar Network POP data center
High security including a gated premises and 24/7 on-site guard
Fully redundant UPS systems, generators and cooling systems
HSSD (High Sensitivity Smoke Detection)
N2 Gas fire suppression system, pre-action dry sprinkler
Handheld extinguishers for first action
Water-cooling system with N+1 redundant configuration
Management of temperature and humidity
Raised flooring air conditioning system
Down-blow below raised floor
CCTV surveillance cameras
24x7 on-site security presence
Photo identification required
Access badge and biometric authentication required
Carrier-Neutral
Standard Rack-Front and rear perforated rack (Closed rack)
600mm x 1200mm x 45U
Dedicated suite
Dedicated cage
24 hours facility monitoring by BMS
Meeting room

Previous part of e-shelter, since acquired by NTT.

The e-shelter Frankfurt 2 Data Center is one of the three smaller sites in Germany. The Frankfurt 2 Data Center is located in the connectivity-rich area in the East of Frankfurt at Hanauer Landstrasse and is a DE-CIX enabled site. It offers about 1,900 sqm of IT space, a variety of colocation rack options, access to over 700 different carriers and a current power of about 3 MW. The data center fulfils all the demands for high availability with its infrastructure.


Frankfurt 2 Datasheet

Frankfurt 2 Data Center
Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, brand changes etc., but can also due to address changes or alternative address formats.
e-shelter Frankfurt 2
Company: e-shelter
e-shelter was acquired by NTT in 2015 and later rebranded to be part of NTT Global Data Centers
NTT Frankfurt 2 Pricing
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in NTT Frankfurt 2, or other data centers in Frankfurt or by NTT Global Data Centers, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Part of Hanauer Landstrasse 296-326

This profile is a sublisting to the campus listing Hanauer Landstrasse 296-326.
- Click here to view the profile for Hanauer Landstrasse 296-326

Advertisement
NTT Global Data Centers

NTT Global Data Centers
Data Center Operator at
NTT Frankfurt 2
Hanauer Landstrasse 320
Headquartered in Tokyo, Japan

87