Data Center Map

First Colo Frankfurt 2

First Colo GmbH
105 Kruppstrasse
60388 Frankfurt am Main
Germany
Visit Website

Suites
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers


The datacenter was built just 18 months ago and is equipped with modern and energy efficient devices in order to reduce costs for us and our customers. We operate 24/7 on-site staff, have a raised floor, UPS and generators, n+1 cooling and space for more than 400 racks.


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, brand changes etc., but can also due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Accelerated IT Services
Company: Accelerated IT Services
In 2017, First Colo GmbH acquired Accelerated IT Services & Consultig GmbH
First Colo Frankfurt 2 Pricing
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in First Colo Frankfurt 2, or other data centers in Frankfurt or by First Colo GmbH, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
DistanceData CenterAddress
0.27 kmEquinix FR11xFriesstraße 7
0.27 kmEquinix FR13Friesstraße 9
0.34 kmEquinix FR9xFriesstraße 22
0.56 kmEquinix FR2Friesstrasse 26
0.56 kmRackspace Frankfurt 2Friesstrasse 26
0.79 kmIron Mountain Data Centers FRA-1Borsigallee 1
2.04 kmColt Frankfurt CityHanauer Landstrasse. 326
2.1 kmHivelocity - Frankfurt 1Hanauer Landstrasse 322
2.24 kmEXA Edge DC FrankfurtWeismuller Strasse 26
2.28 kmHanauer Landstrasse 308-310 (FRA5)Hanauer Landstrasse 308-310

First Colo GmbH
Data Center Operator at
First Colo Frankfurt 2
105 Kruppstrasse
Headquartered in Munich, Germany

2