Data Center Map

21 rue du Port (PAR4)

Digital Realty
21 rue du Port, Nanterre
92000 Paris
Paris, France
Visit Website
Digital Realty Logo

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Remote Hands


Previously known as Interxion PAR4. Interxion was acquired by Digital Realty in 2022 and rebranded its data centers to the Digital Realty brand in 2022.

The data centre offers communities of interest for companies across the cloud, digital media and finance sectors. It is a great place to make new alliances for revenue opportunities and lower costs.
PAR4 is conveniently located 10 km from Paris city centre, 16km from Charles de Gaulle Airport and 1km from the Paris ring road.

Interxion offer:
- A growing community of carriers, ISPs, Internet Exchanges and other connectivity partners helps you reduce the cost of network access and improve performance
- Access to the major carriers and ISPs and direct access to the France IX Internet Exchange
- Dual-entry fibre and SLA-based cross connects
- A unique dark fibre network that connects Interxion's 7 data centres in Paris for dual site and connectivity purposes.

Interxion provide managed power with in-built resilience, allowing extra equipment to be added without outage. Features include:
- A mix of redundancy set-ups and power densities
- A full range of AC and DC output currents
- N+1 back-up generators supporting 72 hours at full capacity
- Up to 99.999% availability SLAs on power

Interxion buildings typically have five layers of physical security
Trained security staff are on site 24/7
ISO and BS certified for information security management systems

All equipment is maintained and monitored in a climate-controlled environment
Interxion's data centres in Paris use fire-retardant walls, very early smoke detection apparatus, direct lines to fire stations and automatic gas-based fire suppression systems
The whole facility is monitored 24/7 and has SLAs on temperature and humidity in line with ASHRAE recommendations

Interxion are committed to the use of sustainable energy such as free cooling and the data centre environment is continuously monitored to constantly improve efficiency.


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Interxion PAR4
Company: Interxion
Interxion was acquired by Digital Realty in 2020, and rebranded the entire portfolio of data centers to Digital Realty in 2022.
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in 21 rue du Port (PAR4), other data centers in Paris or operated by Digital Realty, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 21 rue du Port, Nanterre.
DistanceData CenterAddress
1.79 kmEquinix PA610 rue Waldeck Rochet,
2.88 kmLumen Paris55 Avenue des Champs Pierreux
2.95 km55 avenue des Champs Pierreux55 Avenue des Champs Pierreux
2.95 kmCapitole55 avenue des Champs Pierreux
3.36 kmDefense Datacenter3 Bld des Bouvets
5.09 kmCogent Data Center - Paris 177 boulevard de la République
6.1 kmTelCo Center35 rue du Moulin des Bruyères
6.1 kmEquinix PA79 Energy Park , 130-136 boulevard de Verdun
6.21 kmUltraEdge Netcenter Courbevoie124 boulevard de Verdun
8.88 kmGlobal Switch Paris East7-9 rue Petit

Digital Realty

Digital Realty

Data Center Operator at
21 rue du Port (PAR4)
21 rue du Port, Nanterre
Site Code: PAR4
Headquartered in San Francisco, California

259