Data Center Map

Aligned SP-01

Aligned Data Centers
39,2, Estr. dos Romeiros, 943
06513-001 Votuparim, Santana de Parnaíba
Brazil
Visit Website

Cages
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Remote Hands


Previously part of ODATA, acquired by Aligned Data Centers.
22.000 m2 plot, 13.500 m2 building and 5.600 m2 of raised floor. 19.4 MW power.

Facts:
- Purpose-built
- Located in Santana de Parnaíba, 30 minutes from São Paulo.
- This strategic location offers connections to Brazil’s main telco operators as well as other data centers
- Uptime Institute Tier III design & facility certifications
- LEED Gold certified facility

Connectivity
- Carrier-neutral
- Connectivity to PIX IX.br
- Broad connectivity to several additional carriers and access to international routes

Cooling
- Flexibility to host deployments up to 10 kW/rack

Compliance:
Tier III, ISO 9001, ISO 20001, ISO 27001, ISAE3402, PCI DDS, LEED Gold


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, brand changes etc., but can also due to address changes or alternative address formats.
ODATA DC SP01
Company: ODATA
ODATA was acquired by Aligned Data Center in 2023.
Aligned SP-01 Pricing
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Aligned SP-01, or other data centers in Sao Paulo or by Aligned Data Centers, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
DistanceData CenterAddress
5.44 kmEquinix SP5xAv. Marcos Penteado de Ulhôa Rodrigues, 888
5.46 kmEquinix SP3Av. Marcos Penteado de Ulhôa Rodrigues, 249
5.83 kmTamboréAv. Marcos Penteado de Ulhôa Rodrigues, 1690 - Res. Tres (Tambore)
10.44 kmEquinix SP2Alameda Araguaia, 3641 Tamboré
10.58 kmAligned SP-03Alameda Araguacema, 187
10.9 kmScala Data Centers SGRUTB04Av. Ceci 1650
11.16 kmScala Data Centers SGRUTB09Av. Ceci 1649
11.16 kmScala Data Centers SGRUTB12Av. Ceci
11.18 kmScala Data Centers SGRUTB08Av. Ceci
11.18 kmScala Data Centers SGRUTB06Av. Ceci

Aligned Data Centers
Data Center Operator at
Aligned SP-01
39,2, Estr. dos Romeiros, 943
Site Code: SP-01
Headquartered in Plano, Texas

20