Data Center Map

Louis-Häfliger-Gasse 10 (VIE2)

Digital Realty
Louis-Häfliger-Gasse 10
Building 2
1210 Vienna
Austria
Visit Website
Digital Realty Logo

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Remote Hands


Previously known as Interxion VIE2. Interxion was acquired by Digital Realty in 2022 and rebranded its data centers to the Digital Realty brand in 2022.

Conveniently located just a few minutes from Vienna city centre, the data centre offers communities of interest for companies across the cloud, digital media and finance sectors.

Interxion offers:
- A growing community of carriers, ISPs, Internet Exchanges and other connectivity partners helps you reduce the cost of network access and improve performance
- Access to all the major carriers and ISPs and direct access to the Vienna Internet exchange
- Dual-entry fibre and SLA-based cross connects

Interxion provides managed power with in-built resilience, allowing extra equipment to be added without outage. Features include:
- 2N UPS redundancy
- A full range of AC and DC output currents
- High-density power configuration
- N+1 backup generators supporting 60 hours at full capacity with high-speed refuelling
- Up to 99.999% availability SLAs on power
- This building is secured by 24/7 access control, CCTV and man traps
- Typically five layers of physical security
- Trained security staff are on site 24/7
- ISO and BS certified for information security management systems
- the entire facility infrastructure is monitored 24/7 in a climate controlled environment
- World-class protection against fire through fire-retardant walls
- Early warming laser smoke detectors (VESDA)
- Direct lines to fire stations
- Automatic gas-based fire suppression systems (INERGEN System)

Interxion is committed to the use of sustainable energy such as free cooling, ground water cooling and waste heat re-use, but never at the expense of reliability and availability.


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Interxion VIE2
Company: Interxion
Interxion was acquired by Digital Realty in 2020, and rebranded the entire portfolio of data centers to Digital Realty in 2022.
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Louis-Häfliger-Gasse 10 (VIE2), other data centers in Vienna or operated by Digital Realty, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to Louis-Häfliger-Gasse 10.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0 kmLouis-Häfliger-Gasse 10 (VIE1)Louis-Häfliger-Gasse 10
1.02 kmA1 Vienna XXIPaukerwerkstrasse 7
1.26 kmOBBTelBruennerstrasse 20
5.61 kmS&T DC ViennaStadlauer Straße 66
6.55 kmR-ITLilienbrunngasse 7-9
6.95 kmnext layer DatacenterFleischmarkt 19
9.45 kmDATASIX DatacenterHofmühlgasse 3-5
10.52 kmNDC1 Nessus DatacenterFernkorngasse 10
10.66 kmNDC2 Nessus DatacenterKarmarschgasse 23-25
13.39 kmNTT Vienna 1Computerstraße 4

Digital Realty

Digital Realty

Data Center Operator at
Louis-Häfliger-Gasse 10 (VIE2)
Louis-Häfliger-Gasse 10
Site Code: VIE2
Headquartered in San Francisco, California

225