Data Center Map

NTT Ashburn VA1

NTT Global Data Centers
44664 Guilford Drive
20147 Ashburn
Virginia, USA
Visit Website
NTT Global Data Centers

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Remote Hands


NTT's VA1 data center features one of the most innovative data center architectures in the industry and patented NTT technology, all backed by a 100% uptime SLA and a 24x7 staff of highly trained professionals that will take care of your critical IT infrastructure so you can focus on your IT applications.

Space and location:
- 150,000 sq. ft. facility
- Located in Virginia's "Data Center Alley"

Power:
- 14.4MW of critical IT load
- Power densities available up to 22 kW per rack

Connectivity:
- Carrier-neutral data center
- Many regional, national and international Tier 1 carrier options built into the data center with access to more than 200 telecom providers
- Multiple redundant fiber entrances into the data center facility

Cooling:
- Centralized industrial chiller plant with automatic controls to maximize operating efficiency
- N+2 configuration with 100% availability SLA

Security:
- Multifactor identification and multi-level security zones
- Mantraps and secure doors to prevent tailgating and data floor access
- 24x7 manned security with centralized electronic access control systems

Visit our website for more information and to talk to an expert.


VA1 Datasheet

NTT Ashburn VA1
Welcome to NTT's Ashburn, VA Data Center Campus
Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, brand changes etc., but can also due to address changes or alternative address formats.
RagingWire Ashburn
Company: RagingWIre
RagingWIre was acquired by NTT, first stake in 2014 and the rest in 2018
NTT Ashburn VA1 Pricing
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in NTT Ashburn VA1, or other data centers in Ashburn or by NTT Global Data Centers, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
NTT Global Data Centers

NTT Global Data Centers
Data Center Operator at
NTT Ashburn VA1
44664 Guilford Drive
Headquartered in Tokyo, Japan

87