Data Center Map

365 Data Centers - Richardson

365 Data Centers
1001 East Campbell Road
75081 Richardson
Texas, USA
Visit Website
365 Data Centers Logo

Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers
Public Cloud Servers


Our Richardson data center offers a robust infrastructure design built for resiliency — including 2N UPS, generators, and chiller systems. In addition, 13 telecom providers provide carrier neutral services to our customers in this data center, with multiple, diverse points of entry.

The Richardson Data Center is located in Dallas’ Telecom Corridor, a strip along U.S. Route 75 between President George Bush Turnpike and Interstate 635. The Corridor is home to more than 5,700 companies, including significant players such as AT&T, Alcatel-Lucent, Ericsson, Verizon, Samsung, Texas Instruments, and MetroPCS.


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
SungardAS Richardson
Company: Sungard Availability Services
365 Data Centers acquired all U.S. colocation data centers from Sungard in 2022
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in 365 Data Centers - Richardson, other data centers in Dallas or operated by 365 Data Centers, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 1001 East Campbell Road.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0.59 miles950 E. Collins Boulevard (DFW29)950 E. Collins Boulevard
0.62 miles850 E. Collins Boulevard (DFW28)850 E. Collins Boulevard
0.63 milesDataBank DFW2 - North Dallas904 Quality Way
0.65 miles900 Quality Way (DFW17)900 Quality Way
0.73 miles1210 Integrity Drive (DFW18)1210 Integrity Drive
0.78 miles1232 Alma Road (DFW16)1232 Alma Road
0.8 miles907 Security Row (DFW35)907 Security Row
0.85 miles1215 Integrity Drive (DFW25)1215 Integrity Drive
0.87 milesRackspace Dallas 21215 Integrity Drive
0.9 milesKDC Richardson1510 E Lookout Dr

Sales Team
365 Data Centers









365 Data Centers

365 Data Centers

Data Center Operator at
365 Data Centers - Richardson
1001 East Campbell Road
Headquartered in Norwalk, Connecticut

32