Data Center Map

Iron Mountain Data Centers NJE-1

Iron Mountain Data Centers
3003 Woodbridge Ave.
08837 Edison
New Jersey, USA
Visit Website
Iron Mountain Data Centers Logo

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Remote Hands


WHY CHOOSE OUR NEW JERSEY DATA CENTER (NJE-1)?
NJE-1 is a TIA-942 certified purpose-built 830,000 ft2 / 25.6 MW colocation facility on a 43-acre campus located a short drive southwest of NYC, with exceptional levels of security, efficiency and diverse connectivity options.

Easy Access
From New York City

Cloud On-Ramp
Multiple, NSPs & Exchanges

180+
Customer Ecosystem

Onsite
Solar Panel Arrays

FORE MORE INFORMATION ABOUT IRON MOUNTAIN'S NEW JERSEY DATA CENTER, PLEASE VISIT:
https://www.ironmountain.com/data-centers/locations/new-jersey-data-center

data-center-new-jersey-brochure.pdf
Iron Mountain Data Centers NJE-1 - nje-data-center-exterior.jpg
Iron Mountain Data Centers NJE-1 - Iron Mountain NJE-1 Data Center, 360 Virtual tour
Iron Mountain Data Centers NJE-1 - nje-1-data-center-cage.jpg
Iron Mountain Data Centers NJE-1 - nje-1-modular-data-centers-overhead.jpg
Iron Mountain Data Centers NJE-1 - nje-1-lobby.jpg
Iron Mountain Data Centers NJE-1 - nje-1-cabling.jpg
Iron Mountain Data Centers NJE-1 - nje-1-data-hall.jpg
Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
IO Edison
Company: IO Data Centers
Iron Mountain acquired IO Data Centers and their 4 data centers in 2017.
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Iron Mountain Data Centers NJE-1, other data centers in Edison or operated by Iron Mountain Data Centers, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 3003 Woodbridge Ave..
DistanceData CenterAddress
6.04 milesHammer Piscataway Data Center15 Corporate Place South
6.17 milesDataBank EWR2 - Piscataway25 Corporate Place South
6.22 milesCentersquare - New York EWR3-A3 Corporate Pl
6.22 miles3 Corporate Place (EWR11)3 Corporate Place
6.29 miles1115 Centennial Avenue (EWR19)1115 Centennial Avenue
6.29 miles365 S. Randolphville Road (EWR12)365 South Randolphville Road
6.3 milesCentersquare - New York EWR3-B365 S Randolphville
7.01 milesEquinix NY111400 Federal Boulevard
7.65 milesQTS Piscataway101 Possumtown Rd
7.65 milesReliableSite NYC Metro101 Possumtown Rd

Sales Team
Iron Mountain Data Centers









Iron Mountain Data Centers

Iron Mountain Data Centers

Data Center Operator at
Iron Mountain Data Centers NJE-1
3003 Woodbridge Ave.
Site Code: NJE-1
Headquartered in New Hampshire, Massachusetts

32