Data Center Map

Centersquare - St. Louis STL1

Centersquare
587 James S. McDonnell Blvd
63042 Hazelwood
Missouri, USA
Visit Website
Centersquare Logo

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Remote Hands


St. Louis is home to three of the fastest growing companies in the United States, as well as an established, international manufacturing sector.

Offering more than 5,000 sq/ft of space, Cyxtera's St. Louis data center is designed to optimize flexibility, connectivity, security, and power. Data reliability in this colocation facility is provided through stringent critical systems infrastructure, rigorous incremental multi-tier security measures and reliable cross connects.

Located in Hazelwood, MO, our STL1 data center is located in a three-story building 4 miles from Lambert St. Louis Airport (STL) and 26 minutes from downtown St. Louis.


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Cyxtera - St. Louis STL1
Company: Cyxtera
In November 2023, Brookfield acquired Cyxtera, following the latter’s bankruptcy, and combined it with Evoque.
Evoque - St. Louis STL1
Company: Evoque
In April 2024, Evoque and Cyxtera merged and rebranded as Centersquare
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Centersquare - St. Louis STL1, other data centers in St. Louis or operated by Centersquare, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 587 James S. McDonnell Blvd.
DistanceData CenterAddress
5.27 milesTierPoint St. Louis - Millpark2315 Millpark Drive
5.87 milesVerizon St. Louis #22020 Westport Center Dr
6.06 milesHostirian St. Louis11756 Borman Drive
13.93 milesThe Globe Building710 North Tucker Blvd
13.93 milesDatotel710 North Tucker Blvd
13.96 milesH5 Data Centers St. Louis710 N Tucker Blvd
14.05 milesContegix St Louis210 North Tucker
14.05 milesNetrality - 210 N Tucker210 N Tucker
14.05 milesConnectria STL-1210 N. Tucker Blvd
14.06 milesCybercon Data Center210 N. Tucker Blvd.

Centersquare

Centersquare

Data Center Operator at
Centersquare - St. Louis STL1
587 James S. McDonnell Blvd
Headquartered in Coppell, Texas

62