Data Center Map
Archived Listing

This data center listing is no longer active. The data center may have been closed, sold off, may be fully leased and not accepting new customers or may have been converted for other purposes.

This data center may not be available

According to our data, this data center is currently listed as: Decommissioned

Recall - Schaumburg Facility

Iron Mountain Data Centers
880 E State Parkway
60173 Schauburg
Illinois, USA
Visit Website
Iron Mountain Data Centers Logo

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers


Headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia, and established by Brambles in 1999, Recall is a leading global provider of information management services with corporate offices in S´o Paulo, Brazil London, England Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia and Sydney, Australia.

Recall supports approximately 80,000 customer accounts in 24 countries. With a global footprint of more than 300 dedicated operations centers, we apply best-in-class solutions for small businesses to large multinational corporations across a range of industries including academic, banking, business services, consumer/packaged goods, entertainment, financial, government, healthcare, insurance, legal, manufacturing and public sector.

Recall's Schaumburg/Chicago data center provides our customers with a variety of co-location services and options:

- custom sized secure cages
- computer ready floor space
- Full enclosures (42U)
- 3/4 enclosures (30U)
- 1/2 enclosures (21U)
- 1/3 enclosures (10)
- individual U space
- remote hands
- installation assitance
- data center moves
- IT asset tracking

Recall Colocation
Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Recall - Schaumburg Facility
Company: Recall
Iron Mountain acquired Recall Holdings Limited on May 2, 2016
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Recall - Schaumburg Facility, other data centers in Chicago or operated by Iron Mountain Data Centers, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 880 E State Parkway.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0.62 milesSchaumburg432 E State Pkwy, STE 128
4.35 milesGigeNET Chicago545 E. Algonquin Rd.
4.81 milesT5 Data Centers - T5@Chicago200 Innovation Dr
5.34 milesNTT Chicago CH1255 Pierce Road
5.36 milesPrime Chicago1701 Midway Ct
5.53 milesCloudHQ ORD11200 E Algonquin Rd
5.53 milesCloudHQ ORD31200 E Algonquin Rd
5.53 milesCloudHQ ORD Campus1200 E Algonquin Rd
5.53 milesCloudHQ ORD21200 E Algonquin Rd
5.61 milesLumen Arlington Heights 11305 E. Algonquin Avenue,

Iron Mountain Data Centers

Iron Mountain Data Centers

Data Center Operator at
Recall - Schaumburg Facility
880 E State Parkway
Headquartered in New Hampshire, Massachusetts