Data Center Map

365 Data Centers - Chicago 2

365 Data Centers
350 East Cermak Road
60623 Chicago
Illinois, USA
Visit Website
365 Data Centers Logo

Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers
Public Cloud Servers


Available Professional Services

•Remote Hands
•Proactive Network Monitoring
•Systems Management
•Rack & StackN/A

Infrastructure
•UPS Capacity – N+1 Redundancy
•Back-up Power & Generator Capacity –Diesel Generator N+1 Redundancy
•Diesel Fuel Reserve – 100,000 gallons
•Battery Capacity – 15 minutes at full power load
•Cooling – HVAC evaporative cooling, N+1 Redundancy
•Facility Details
•Total Square Footage – 20,000 sq ft
•24x7 Technical Support Staff On-site
•Overhead cable trays for copper, fiber & coax connections
•Pre-action Fire Suppression System – Multi-zoned, dry-pipe, double-interlock pre-action
•VESDA (Very Early Smoke Detection Apparatus)
•Flood Control – Built above sea-level, moisture barriers, dedicated pump rooms, moisture detection sensors

Security
•24x7 Security Personnel On-site
•Access Key Card Control + PIN Entry
•Biometric Hand Geometry Readers – Secure all doors and cages
•Closed-circuit TV (CCTV) – Video surveillance with motion detected recording
•Kinetic & Key Locks – Secure all closed cabinets
•24x7 Customer Access & Customer Access Lists
•Visitor Screening – Government issued photo ID must be presented and verified for access to the site

Standards & Compliance Certifications

•SSAE 16 (Statement on Standards for Attestation Engagements No. 16) – The SSAE16 audit minimizes the need for multiple sets of auditors to separately examine the same set of controls that govern a third party's services. "SAS" is an acronym for Statement on Auditing Standards, which are standards issued by the American Institute of Certified Public Accountants.

Interconnectivity & Available Connectivity Services
•Carrier-neutral
•Atlantic Metro On-net
•Internet Exchange Peering
•Cross Connects
•Optical Wavelength Services


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Atlantic Metro - ORD0
Company: Atlantic Metro Communications
Atlantic Metro Communications was acquired by 365 Data Centers in 2020
Part of 350 East Cermak Road (ORD10)

This profile is a sublisting to the datacenter listing 350 East Cermak Road (ORD10).
- Click here to view the profile for 350 East Cermak Road (ORD10)

Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in 365 Data Centers - Chicago 2, other data centers in Chicago or operated by 365 Data Centers, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 350 East Cermak Road.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0 milesDeft Chicago350 East Cermak Road
0 milesEarthLink - Chicago Data Center350 East Cermak Road
0.03 milesColoHouse Chicago Cermak350 E Cermak
0.03 milesEquinix CH1350 E Cermak Rd
0.03 milesEquinix CH4350 E Cermak Rd
0.03 milesVolico Chicago350 E Cermak Rd
0.03 milesHivelocity - Chicago 1350 East Cermak Road
0.03 milesEquinix CH2350 E Cermak Rd
0.04 milesCentersquare - Chicago ORD1-A350 East Cermak
0.05 milesCentersquare - Chicago ORD1-B350 East Cermak
365 Data Centers

365 Data Centers

Data Center Operator at
365 Data Centers - Chicago 2
350 East Cermak Road
Headquartered in Norwalk, Connecticut

34