Data Center Map

Element Critical Silicon Valley

Element Critical
1360 Kifer Rd
94086 Sunnyvale
California, USA
Visit Website
Element Critical Logo

Suites
Cages
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets


CentralColo is the low cost leader to the current state of over engineered, overpriced data centers. We are in the business of owning and operating both "N" compute centers and "2N" data centers under one roof. We look to service both mission and non-mission critical applications.

CentralColo reduces operating and capital expense through the acquisition of existing, historically robust data centers. In fact, our data center solution delivers up to a 40% reduction in total cost of ownership (TCO) directly derived from capex savings and operating efficiencies.

Our battle tested 94,000 square foot DC campus in Sunnyvale, CA, has the capacity for 6.5 MW of critical IT Load at "N" with flexibility up to 2N. CentralColo's campus is a solid Tier 3 level system with over 60,000 square feet of raised floor typical of most modern colocation data centers built today.

We install, repair, replace, maintain and deploy energy-efficient electrical and mechanical equipment with comparitively low PUEs as one of the benchmarks.

CentralColo is a wholesale and retail provider offering cabinets, cages and private suites. We provide 24/7 manned security, 9 fiber providers, café, shower, lounge, office space, storage and conference rooms ------------all a price even your CFO will love--------

Element Critical Silicon Valley Brochure.pdf
Element Critical - Silicon Valley Data Center
Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
CentralColo SV1
Company: CentralColo
In 2017, CentralColo rebranded to Element Critical
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Element Critical Silicon Valley, other data centers in San Jose or operated by Element Critical, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 1360 Kifer Rd.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0.08 milesLumen San Jose1380 Kifer Road
0.08 milesCentersquare - Silicon Valley SFO3-B1320 Kifer Rd
0.08 milesCentersquare - Silicon Valley SFO3-A1400 Kifer Rd
0.11 milesLumen San Jose 21400 Kifer Road
0.15 milesEquinix SV142960 Corvin Drive
0.16 milesEquinix SV17 (NAP West)3030 Corvin Drive
0.18 milesEquinix SV152970 Corvin Drive
0.24 milesEquinix SV163000 Corvin Drive
0.75 milesVantage CA3 - Santa Clara III2590 Walsh Ave
0.78 miles2820 Northwestern Pkwy (SJC34)2820 Northwestern Pkwy
Element Critical

Element Critical

Data Center Operator at
Element Critical Silicon Valley
1360 Kifer Rd
Site Code: SV1
Headquartered in San Francisco, California

5