Data Center Map

Verne Global - London

Verne Global
36-43 Great sutton street
EC1V0AB London
United Kingdom
Visit Website

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers
Public Cloud Servers


Volta is a specialist developer and operator of purpose-designed, carrier-neutral data centres. Volta’s first high-specification facility, located in Great Sutton Street, built to Tier III standards, is a stand-alone 91,000 sq ft data centre in immediate proximity to the City of London.

Designed to address the ever-increasing infrastructure demands of businesses that require a central London location, Volta’s data centre provides organisations and companies – including Cloud and managed service providers, media and content industries, the latency sensitive financial services and legal communities – with a highly flexible, secure and scalable IT and hosting environment.

Volta’s Great Sutton Street data centre offers resilience unparalleled in central London, benefiting from two separate 33kV supplies, with ultra-fast connectivity linking customers to a variety of world-class carriers, Cloud providers, business partners, networks, major internet exchanges, and any other global data centre.




Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, brand changes etc., but can also due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Volta Data Centre
Company: Volta Data Centres
Volta Data Centres merged with Verne Global in 2022.
Verne Global - London Pricing
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Verne Global - London, or other data centers in London or by Verne Global, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement

Sales Team
Verne Global









Verne Global
Data Center Operator at
Verne Global - London
36-43 Great sutton street
Headquartered in Reykjanesbær, Iceland

5