Data Center Map
Archived Listing

This data center listing is no longer active. The data center may have been closed, sold off, may be fully leased and not accepting new customers or may have been converted for other purposes.

Park Royal

Equinix
900 Coronation Road
NW107PH London
United Kingdom
Visit Website
Equinix Logo

Suites
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers
Public Cloud Servers


Vital is an established data storage and communications group, an early pioneer of data centre services and today capable of providing a broad range of technology and service based communications solutions to support client operations.

Our extensive experience in, and exposure to, the telecoms industry has given us a unique insight into how best to help clients cope with a complex, demanding and fast-paced environment. Our success is built on the quality of service we deliver, and we pride ourselves on our winning combination of proactive account management and responsive technical support.


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Park Royal
Company: Vital Group
In December 2005, Vital sold the building to IXEurope
IXEurope Park Royal
Company: IXEurope
IXEurope was acquired by Equinix in 2007
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Park Royal, other data centers in London or operated by Equinix, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 900 Coronation Road.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0.11 kmEquinix LD3Coronation Road, Matrix Park
1.09 kmOptions Data Centre3 Waxlow Road
1.29 kmEquinix LD9Volt Avenue
1.33 kmColt London West13 Volt Ave
2.94 kmRedwire DC22-24 Uxbridge Road
3.96 kmVision247 Data Centre566 Chiswick High Road, Building 10
5.33 kmLDeX London (LDeX1)2 Oxgate Lane
6.39 kmKao Data KLON-05Rowdell Road
8.45 kmColt London HayesBeaconsfield Rd
9.74 kmArk Data Centres - Union ParkN Hyde Gardens
Equinix

Equinix

Data Center Operator at
Park Royal
900 Coronation Road
Headquartered in Redwood City, California