Data Center Map

CyrusOne LON2 - West Drayton

CyrusOne Data Centers
DC2 Prologis Park Heathrow, Stockley Road
UB7 9FN West Drayton
United Kingdom
Visit Website

Suites
Cages
Private Cabinets


Strategically located to the west of London within the thriving Prologis Park Heathrow, CyrusOne’s LON2 delivers 13.92 MW of IT load to 7,484 sq m (80,557 sq ft) of technical space across two floors. The facility is purpose-built, offering industry-leading energy efficiencies, the latest adiabatic free cooling technology, ultra-low PUEs, multilayer security, carrier neutrality, and a Tier III+ level of resilience.


LON2 Spec Sheet

© CyrusOne - LON2
Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, brand changes etc., but can also due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Infinity SDC West Drayton
Company: Infinity SDC
Opened by Infinity SDC in 2012, lateracquired by Zenium in 2017.
Zenium - London Two
Company: Zenium Data Centers
CyrusOne acquired Zenium Data Centers in 2018.
CyrusOne LON2 - West Drayton Pricing
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in CyrusOne LON2 - West Drayton, or other data centers in London or by CyrusOne Data Centers, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement

CyrusOne Data Centers
Data Center Operator at
CyrusOne LON2 - West Drayton
DC2 Prologis Park Heathrow, Stockley Road
Headquartered in Carrollton, Texas

62