Data Center Map

Equinix IL2

Equinix
Data Merkezi Bir retim Insaat Sanayi ve, Yukari Dudullu Organize Sanayi Blgesi 3.Cadde N
Istanbul
Turkey
Visit Website

Suites
Cages
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets


Previously known as Zenium Istanbul One, when it was a part of Zenium Technology Partners Limited.

Acquired by Equinix in 2017, after which it was rebranded from Zenium Istanbul One to Equinix IS2 first, but later Equinix IL2.

Upon the time of the acquisition the data center had 1.500 square meters of colocation space, wit hthe ability to increase to 12.000 square meters and a total power capacity of 22 MW when fully built out.

------------------------------------------------------------

Zenium Istanbul One is strategically located to serve both the European and Asian markets, it will deliver world-class bespoke, scalable and dedicated data suites to multinational corporates looking for secure and resilient data center solutions in the region.

Built to the rigorous standards you would expect from the Zenium team, the three data centers offer multi-layer security, diverse multi-carrier connectivity and a Tier III+ level of resilience to provide world-class bespoke, scalable and fully independent, dedicated data suites.

- 12,000 sq m of world-class, wholesale technical space over three buildings

- A high specification, purpose-built campus in a key location

- Customised and scalable data suites

- Industry-leading, multi-layer security

- Multi-carrier connectivity




Zenium Istanbul One
Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, brand changes etc., but can also due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Zenium Istanbul One
Company: Zenium Technology Partners Limited
Acquired from Itconic S.A in 2017, along with a data center in Lisbon and 2 others in Spain
Equinix IL2 Pricing
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Equinix IL2, or other data centers in Istanbul or by Equinix, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement

Equinix
Data Center Operator at
Equinix IL2
Data Merkezi Bir retim Insaat Sanayi ve, Yukari Dudullu Organize Sanayi Blgesi 3.Cadde N
Headquartered in Redwood City, California

263