Data Center Map

NT Bangrak Tower

NT Cloud Solutions
72 Charoen Krung Road
Fl.13
10500 Bangkok
Thailand
Visit Website

Suites
Cages
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers
Public Cloud Servers


CAT-IDC, on the 13th Floor of CAT Telecom Tower, is operating in the prime location where the whole country connect to the Internet through THIX(Thailand Internet Exchange) on the same floor as our facility. Above all, we, as the lead service provider, can help you reduce the total cost of ownership(TCO) of such luxurious service by 30%-50% and, at the same time, allow you to focus on your core business while your IT system is still running smooth and reliable.

You can rely on our services...

Cat Telecom has proceeded main activities as a national telecommunication agency. It creates communication networks both domestically and internationally to provide all kind of telecommunication services. With its readiness of worldwide network coverage you can rely on all of our services. We are proud to support you with CAT-IDC services


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
CAT Telecom IDC
Company: CAT Telecom
National Telecom Public Company Limited (NT) was established in 2021 through the merger of "CAT Telecom" and "TOT Public Company Limited"
Part of CAT Telecom Tower

This profile is a sublisting to the building listing CAT Telecom Tower.
- Click here to view the profile for CAT Telecom Tower

Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in NT Bangrak Tower, other data centers in Bangkok or operated by NT Cloud Solutions, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 72 Charoen Krung Road.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0.21 kmPacific-IDCNT Tower Bangrak
0.23 kmCAT IDC FL1472 Charoenkrung Bangruk
0.59 kmPROEN Internet IDC72 4th FL.,CAT Telecom Tower Charoen Krung Road
0.59 kmCAT Telecom Tower72 Charoen Krung Road, CAT Telecom Building
1.74 kmTCCT Empire Tower Data CenterEmpire Tower 195 South Sathorn Yannawa
2.04 kmAIMS Bangkok44 North Sathon, Silom, Bangrak
3.3 kmSTT Bangkok 3 183 Witthayu Rd, Lumphini
3.78 kmCSL - The Cloud Data Center181 Ratchada Ramintra Rd
7.12 kmTrue IDC - Midtown RatchadaTrue Tower, Ratchadaphisek Road
9.9 kmCSL - CyberWorld Data Center90 Ratchadapisek Rd

NT Cloud Solutions

Data Center Operator at
NT Bangrak Tower
72 Charoen Krung Road
Headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand

1