Data Center Map

Leuk Teleport and Data Centre

Leuk Teleport and Data Centre
Satellitenbodenstation Leuk Brentjong 2
3953 Leuk-Stadt
Valais, Switzerland
Visit Website
Leuk Teleport and Data Centre

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands


Strategically located in the heart of Switzerland, LEUK Teleport and Data Centre can offer the lowest colocation prices in the country. A highly secure site, fully powered by green energy including hydro power and on-site solar power, the facility is ideal for users seeking significant cost savings for high power computing and other energy intensive applications.

The site today has capacity to support 1000 racks with the potential for major expansion. Originally built as a satellite teleport, with four back up diesel generators, the facility boasts diverse connectivity to both the Swiss electricity grid and low latency telecoms fibre networks.


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, brand changes etc., but can also due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Signalhorn
Company: Signalhorn AG
Signalhorn was rebranded to Leuk Teleport and Data Centre in 2022
Leuk Teleport and Data Centre Pricing
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Leuk Teleport and Data Centre, or other data centers in Leuk or by Leuk Teleport and Data Centre, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
DistanceData CenterAddress
60.58 kmTDF SwitzerlandRoute des Iles,88
72.19 kmIXSwiss BE1Poststrasse 6
73.15 kmcolobernHochfeldstrasse 114
80.36 kmApineDCAv. de Rumine 13
81.22 kmPont Saint MartinVia Carlo Viola 76
86.08 kmBrainServeRue de la Vernie 12
87.41 kmEXA Edge DC Villars-Ste-CroixLa Pierreire 6
91.45 kmWifx Data Center SAAvenue des Sciences 1A
94.96 kmSwiss Data CenterGotthardstrasse 1
95.55 kmCommunication Center cc.chChipotstrasse 15
Leuk Teleport and Data Centre

Leuk Teleport and Data Centre
Data Center Operator at
Leuk Teleport and Data Centre
Satellitenbodenstation Leuk Brentjong 2
Headquartered in Leuk-Stadt, Switzerland

1