Data Center Map

Nordlo Lycksele

Nordlo
Norra Torggatan 12
921 31 Lycksele
Sweden
Visit Website

Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Public Cloud Servers


Nordlo's data center in Lycksele, Sweden, was certified with the Fossil Free Data label in 2021. This is the first such certification in northern Sweden and demonstrates Nordlo's efforts for a sustainable and environmentally friendly data center.

Nordlo offers data management, virtualization, dedicated servers and colocation services. They also offer secure cloud services with built-in compliance.

Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Acon Data Center
Company: Acon AB
On 27th of January 2021, Nordlo announced that it had acquired Acon AB.
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Nordlo Lycksele, other data centers in Lycksele or operated by Nordlo, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to Norra Torggatan 12.
DistanceData CenterAddress
94.65 kmRootcomGranbergsvagen 1
194.59 kmHydro66Hydrogrand 2
194.69 kmAelg / TurisHydrogränd 3
197.41 kmMeta Lulea Data CenterDatavägen 15
268.06 kmDC-LJU-SE-CYGRIDSFolketshusvägen 10
380.81 kmVerne Global - The RockKivipellontie 35b
420.55 kmITsjefen NDC4Tungavegen 30
422.9 kmNethome DataCenter 1Havnegata 9
422.9 kmPirsenteretHavnegata 9
423.41 kmITsjefen NDC 2 - Brattørkaia DatacenterBrattorkaia 17 b

Nordlo

Data Center Operator at
Nordlo Lycksele
Norra Torggatan 12
Headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden

2