Data Center Map
Archived Listing

This data center listing is no longer active. The data center may have been closed, sold off, may be fully leased and not accepting new customers or may have been converted for other purposes.

Equinix SA1

Equinix
Avd. de Montes Sierra, 36bis
41007 Seville
Spain
Visit Website
Equinix Logo

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers
Public Cloud Servers


Itconic is the largest Carrier Neutral Datacenter services provider in Spain and Portugal, operating 5 top tier Datacenters located in Madrid (2), Barcelona, Seville and Lisbon. Our facilities offer unparalleled availability and no single point of failure and holds a Tier IV and M&O certification by Uptime Institute.

Founded as Carrierhouse, later Telvent Global Services, we were the pioneers in Carrier Neutral Facilities (CNF) in Iberia, being today the main CNF in every city we operate.

Connectivity is the cornerstone of our business, leveraging our connectivity network, or a carrier of your choice, each facility provides unrivalled seamless access to all local and global Carriers, Network Service Providers, ISPs, CDNs, Content and Cloud Providers, and local main Public Peering Exchange Points: ESpanix, CATnix, Gigapix. Additionally, Our DC footprint sits on top of the main terrestrial and submarine optical fiber routes, granting the best access to connectivity to America, Europe, Africa and Asia.

Headquartered in Madrid, Itconic support the most important large Spanish accounts in Telco & IT, Government, Digital Media, Finance and Services Industries in Iberia.
Itconic offer an unique combination of Colocation, Connectivity as well as a comprehensive portfolio of IT Operation Services with 24/7, ITIL based, single support and maintenance model, reporting and a uniform Service Level Agreement.

Seville Data Center is located in an industrial and metropolitan area of andalusian capital. Backed by Itconic's Data Center network across the Iberian Peninsula, include 24x7 SCADA monitoring and full reporting services.


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Itconic Data Center Sevilla
Company: Itconic
Itconic was acquired by Equinix on September 8, 2017
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Equinix SA1, other data centers in Sevilla or operated by Equinix, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to Avd. de Montes Sierra, 36bis.
DistanceData CenterAddress
11.67 kmSevilla Data CenterC Nicolas Copernico 18
88.8 kmCyberneticos CPDAvenida Isaac Newton 288 Nave 8
147.1 kmGrupo Aire OASIX MalagaC/ Rosalind Franklin, 2
149.11 kmWorld Trade Center6 Bayside Road
149.56 kmSapphire EuroportEurotowers, 3 Europort Rd
149.97 kmContinent 8 GibraltarWilliam's Way
151.58 kmMount Pleasant25 South Barrack Road
153.18 kmDataRush Malaga IIC. Bielorrusia, 4
154.27 kmDataRush Malaga ICiro Alegria, 83
154.84 kmMalaga Data Center 2Calle Eduardo Queipo de Llano 57
Equinix

Equinix

Data Center Operator at
Equinix SA1
Avd. de Montes Sierra, 36bis
Headquartered in Redwood City, California