Data Center Map

MEO Tenente Valadim

MEO
Edifício PT Tenente Valadim, Rua João de Deus
4100 - 459 Tenente Valadim
Portugal
Visit Website

Cages
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers
Public Cloud Servers


Background:
Where is the data center located? Porto
When was it established? 2004
What size is it? 400m2
Is there easy access to highways or other important methods of transport? Yes Easy access to parking? Yes

Details:
What tier class is it? III
How much power is available? 230
Is it based on raised floors or overhead cooling? Yes (raised floors)

Features:
[X] 24/7 access
[ X] 24/7 staff on side
[X ] 24/7 security guard(s)
[X ] Remote hands available
[X ] Automatic fire suppression
[X ] Video surveillance
[ X] Generator
[ X] UPS
[ X] Alarm system
[X ] Aircondition

Services:
[X ] Rental of suites/rooms
[ X] Rental of cages
[X ] Rental of foot prints
[X ] Rental of racks
[X ] Hosting of individual servers
[X ] Dedicated servers
[X ] Virtual servers
[X ] Office space

The PT Group, the Portuguese entity with the widest national and international projection, the company with the largest stockholder value in Portugal, and the largest telecommunication and multimedia group, disposes of a diverse business portfolio where the quality, innovation and excellence are determinant aspects of its operation.

PT Prime, leader in the info-communication area ? convergence between advanced telecommunication services and information technologies for the Entrepreneurial universe - is responsible for the integration of the global offer of PT Group and its strategic partner services.

PT Prime integrated and tailored offer, supported on the largest IP backbone of the country, is organized into areas, from the traditional public telephony service to the Outsourcing of communication systems and I.T.: Entrepreneurial voice services Data Services Internet and Multimedia Services VPN.IP and Security Advanced Services Integrated and Communication Management Solutions Information Technology and System Solutions Outsourcing Solutions Satellite and VSAT Services Data Centre and Disaster Recovery, and specialized Consulting Services in any of the areas with the best team of experts allowing us to put their technological know-how at the service of its clients.

PT Prime provides Data Center Services at four locations in Portugal (mainland and Açores).


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
PT Prime Tenente Valadim
Company: PT Prime
PT Prime was rebranded to MEO in 2018, following the Portugal Telecom rebranding to Altice
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in MEO Tenente Valadim, other data centers in Porto or operated by MEO, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to Edifício PT Tenente Valadim, Rua João de Deus.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0.09 kmNOS Data Center NSR. Henrique Pousao, n.o 432
2.64 kmnfsi Porto 1R. Dr. Alfredo Magalhães, 46
4.03 kmFCCN SE02/GigaPix PortoFEUP, Sala 102, Edificio CICA, Rua Dr.Roberto Frias
4.56 kmAr Telecom - PortoLargo da Estação
5.54 kmREGISTER Porto Data CenterRua Dr Dinis Jacinto
8.49 kmErmesindeRua das Agras Novas, 46
10.42 kmONI MAIA DATACENTERRua das Cardosas Nó c/ A3 nas Antigas Portagens - Maia
10.42 kmClaranet - PortoRua das Cardosas, Complexo Brisa, Maia
10.43 kmWebTuga OPORua das Cardosas, Complexo Brisa
82.65 kmAr Telecom - ViseuAv. Cap. Homem Ribeiro

MEO

Data Center Operator at
MEO Tenente Valadim
Edifício PT Tenente Valadim, Rua João de Deus
Headquartered in Lisboa Codex, Portugal

3