Data Center Map

Rogers Capital Port Louis Data Center

Rogers Capital Technology Services
59 Mère Barthélemy St
11211 Port Louis
Mauritius
Visit Website

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers
Public Cloud Servers


With ten years of expertise in data centre managed services, ranging from single server co location to complex managed enterprise infrastructure, EIS prides itself to be the pioneer in Mauritius in providing state of the art and cost effective services built around hosting, networking and business continuity with a distinctive edge through its inherent strengths coupled with unmatched technical expertise and experience.

We deliver a full spectrum of managed IT services including:
Managed Infrastructure and Hosting Services
Disaster Recovery Services
Remote Infrastructure Management Services
Unified Communications
Professional & Consulting Services

We engage with our customers as a partner to help them achieve their business objectives. Our sales and technical consultants shall not only work with you to tailor services that are most adapted to your needs, but will also advise as to how your overall benefits can be maximized.


Rogers Capital Port Louis Data Center - EIS Datacentre
Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
EIS Datacenter
Company: Enterprise Information Solutions
In 2016, EIS was rebranded to Rogers Capital Technology Services
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Rogers Capital Port Louis Data Center, other data centers in Port Louis or operated by Rogers Capital Technology Services, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 59 Mère Barthélemy St.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0.14 kmRogers Captial Les Cascades Data CenterLes Cascades Bldg, Edith Cavell Street
0.27 kmHarel Mallac Technologies Data Center18, Edith Cavell Street
2.19 kmRogers Capital La Tour Koenig Data CenterLa Tour Koenig Informatics Park, 36 Andreanum Ave
6.06 kmADC3Noah Wealth Center, JinFei Smart City
7.87 kmEmtel Data CentreB11, Route Plaine Des Papayes
8.96 kmBhumishq Data CentreMindspace Building, 45 Wall Street
13.24 kmBIRGER. Candos Recovery CentreRoyal Road, Candos
224.05 kmExodata DC64, rue Emile Hugot
224.28 kmSFR Sainte-Clotilde21 Rue Pierre Aubert
225.63 kmUniversité de la Réunion Data Center15 Avenue René Cassin

Rogers Capital Technology Services

Data Center Operator at
Rogers Capital Port Louis Data Center
59 Mère Barthélemy St
Headquartered in Port Louis, NA

4