Data Center Map

Parkwest Industrial Estate (DUB1)

Digital Realty
Parkwest Industrial Estate, Lavery Avenue
Unit 35
12 Dublin
Ireland
Visit Website
Digital Realty Logo

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Remote Hands


Previously known as Interxion DUB1. Interxion was acquired by Digital Realty in 2022 and rebranded its data centers to the Digital Realty brand in 2022.

The data centres offer communities of interest for companies across industries, finance, cloud and digital media. It's a great place to leverage new opportunities, creating revenue opportunities and offering superior value for money.

Interxion's data centres are conveniently located just 8km from Dublin city centre and 25km from Dublin airport.

Interxion offers:
- A growing community of carriers, ISPs, Internet Exchanges and other connectivity partners will help you to reduce the cost of network access and improve performance
- Access to the major carriers and ISPs and direct access to the INEX Internet Exchange
- Dual-entry fibre and SLA-based cross connects

Interxion provides managed power with in-built resilience, allowing extra equipment to be added without outage. Features include:
- Redundant grid connection
- 2N UPS redundancy
- N+1 backup generators supporting 72 hours at full capacity
- High-density power configurations
- A full range of AC and DC output currents
- Up to 99.999% availability SLAs on power

Interxion data centres typically have five layers of physical security. The site is secured by 24/7 access control, CCTV, and trained security staff are on site 24/7. The data centre is ISO and BS certified for information security management systems.

Interxion use fire-retardant walls, very early smoke detection apparatus, direct lines to fire stations and automatic gas-based fire suppression systems. All equipment is maintained and monitored in a climate-controlled environment. There is SLAs on temperature and humidity in line with ASHRAE recommendations, and the whole facility is monitored 24/7.

Interxion are committed to the use of sustainable energy such as free cooling, ground water cooling and waste heat re-use. The data centre environment is continuously monitored to constantly improve efficiency.


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Interxion DUB1
Company: Interxion
Interxion was acquired by Digital Realty in 2020, and rebranded the entire portfolio of data centers to Digital Realty in 2022.
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Parkwest Industrial Estate (DUB1), other data centers in Dublin or operated by Digital Realty, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to Parkwest Industrial Estate, Lavery Avenue.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0.46 kmParkwest Industrial Estate (DUB2)Parkwest Industrial Estate, Hume Avenue
0.74 kmHosting365 FacilityUnit 5, Beckett Way, Park West Business Park
0.81 kmViatel Park West5 Beckett Way
1.81 kmEchelon DUB103-4 Crag Avenue
4.03 kmEdgeConneX Dublin - EDCDBU02Old Nangor Rd
4.34 kmAmazon AWS DUB - Airton 1Airton Road / Belgard Road
4.35 kmAmazon AWS DUB - Hibernian 4Hibernian Industrial Estate, 30A Greenhills Road
4.39 kmAmazon AWS DUB - Airton 2Airton Road / Belgard Road
4.42 kmEquinix DB2Kilcarbery Business Park, Nangor Road
4.46 kmAmazon AWS DUB - Hibernian 5Hibernian Industrial Estate, 30A Greenhills Road

Digital Realty

Digital Realty

Data Center Operator at
Parkwest Industrial Estate (DUB1)
Parkwest Industrial Estate, Lavery Avenue
Site Code: DUB1
Headquartered in San Francisco, California

226