Data Center Map

NTT Mumbai 5

NTT Global Data Centers
Lighthall C Wing, Hiranandani Business Park, Saki Vihar Rd
40008 Chandivali
India
Visit Website
NTT Global Data Centers

Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers
Public Cloud Servers


Located at Mumbai that is one of the largest cities in India, and close to international airport
15 minutes by car from Mumbai International Airport
Located at highly convenient area, Mumbai for data centers for corporation and financial institutions with mission-critical services.

One of largest purpose-built dedicated data center complex in india : total server room area over 7,400 square meter (2,500 racks )
Management services with flexibility and safe in compliant with the international certification
Available as a business outsourcing base at low cost.

With the operations based on ITIL, which is a comprehensive guideline of IT system management, as well as the international certification including ISO 27001, ISO 9001, ISO 20000-1, SAP and Cisco-certified, Mumbai 5 Data Center provides safe and flexible operational services including various managed services by the on-site staffs, remote hands services.

In compliance with NTT Com's unified global equipment and operational standards of 300 or more items, due to enhancement of security and redundancy of power, air conditioning and communications equipment, the data center will offer the high reliability services and SLA with the highest uptime levels in India.

Building
Self-designed, purpose-built data center building
Firm concrete, eight-stories with two-stories basement
Loading capacity of raised floor: 1000 kg /sqm

Power
Mumbai has the excellent power situation and power failure is less compared to other cities in India throughout the year
High availability power system to protect customers' mission critical system
Power Receiving : Dual paths
UPS : N+N redundant configuration
Generator : Diesel generator with N+1 redundant configuration
Power Provision : Up to 12 kVA

Air Conditioning
Efficient cooling system for high density ICT equipment
Air cooling system
N+1 redundant configuration

Fire Protection
Gas fire suppression system to protect ICT equipment
Early warning smoke detection system
NOVEC 1230 fire suppression system

Security
Multi-factor, multi-step protection for robust security
Monitoring cameras
24/7 on-site security
Pre-registration required
Multi-device authentication (IC card, Biometrics)

Connectivity
Carrier Neutral
Customers can choose the best network from various carriers according to customers' budget or demand. And redundant cable paths in redundant meet-me-rooms ensure the high-reliability of network services

Standard Rack
W: 600 mm x D: 1000 mm x H: 2100 mm 42U

Others
Parking space
Meeting room
ISO 27001
ISO 9001:2008
ISO 20000-1
SAP
Cisco


Mumbai 5 Brochure

NTT Mumbai DC
Making of India’s Largest Data Center in Mumbai – Netmagic Mumbai DC5
Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, brand changes etc., but can also due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Netmagic Mumbai DC05
Company: Netmagic
NetMagic was acquired by NTT in 2012 and was later rebranded to be part of NTT
NTT Mumbai 5 Pricing
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in NTT Mumbai 5, or other data centers in Mumbai or by NTT Global Data Centers, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
NTT Global Data Centers

NTT Global Data Centers
Data Center Operator at
NTT Mumbai 5
Lighthall C Wing, Hiranandani Business Park, Saki Vihar Rd
Headquartered in Tokyo, Japan

87