Data Center Map

In der Steele 25-45 (DUS1)

Digital Realty
In der Steele 25-45
40599 Dusseldorf
Germany
Visit Website
Digital Realty Logo

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Remote Hands


Previously known as Interxion DUS1. Interxion was acquired by Digital Realty in 2022 and rebranded its data centers to the Digital Realty brand in 2022.

The data centre offers communities of interest for companies across the cloud, digital media and finance sectors. It is a great place to make new alliances for revenue opportunities and lower costs.

DUS1 is conveniently located in the "Connecta Park" just 15 minutes' drive from the city centre and 30 minutes from the airport.

Interxion Dusseldorf offers:
- A growing community of carriers, ISPs, Internet Exchanges and other connectivity partners helps you reduce the cost of network access and improve performance
- Access to the major carriers and ISPs and direct access to the ECIX and DE-CIX Düsseldorf Internet Exchanges which are hosted in our data centre
- Dual-entry fibre and SLA-based cross connects

Interxion provides managed power with in-built resilience, allowing extra equipment to be added without risk of power reduction or failure. Features include:
- Redundant grid connection
- N+1 UPS redundancy upgradeable to 2N on request
- A full range of AC and DC output currents
- N+1 backup generators with a refueling SLA
- Up to 99.999% availability SLAs on power
- Five layers of physical security
- Trained security staff are on site 24/7
- ISO and BS certified for information security management systems

All equipment is maintained and monitored in a climate-controlled environment
Interxion use fire-retardant walls, very early smoke detection apparatus, direct lines to fire stations and automatic gas-based fire suppression systems. All equipment is maintained and monitored in a climate-controlled environment. There SLAs on temperature and humidity in line with ASHRAE recommendations, and the whole facility is monitored 24/7.

Interxion are committed to the use of sustainable energy such as free cooling, ground water cooling and waste heat re-use where possible. Furthermore continuous monitoring of the environments helps to improve efficiency.


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Interxion DUS1
Company: Interxion
Interxion was acquired by Digital Realty in 2020, and rebranded the entire portfolio of data centers to Digital Realty in 2022.
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in In der Steele 25-45 (DUS1), other data centers in Düsseldorf or operated by Digital Realty, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to In der Steele 25-45.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0 kmIn der Steele 39-45 (DUS2)In der Steele 39-45
0.01 kmLumen Düsseldorf 1In der Steele 37A
0.01 kmConnecta Park, no. 35/37In der Steele 35/37A
0.04 kmConnecta Park, no. 29In der Steele 29
0.05 kmcomtrance GmbH - DatacenterIn der Steele 43
0.06 kmConnecta Park, no. 43In der Steele 43
0.06 kmPlusServer DüsseldorfIn der Steele 43
0.08 kmLumen Düsseldorf 2In der Steele 35
0.09 kmIn der Steele 27-43 (DUS3)In der Steele 27-43
0.11 kmTeliaSonera DDF/BIn der Steele 43

Digital Realty

Digital Realty

Data Center Operator at
In der Steele 25-45 (DUS1)
In der Steele 25-45
Site Code: DUS1
Headquartered in San Francisco, California

226