Data Center Map

7-9 avenue des Arts et Métiers (PAR3)

Digital Realty
7-9 avenue des Arts et Métiers, Saint-Denis
93200 Paris
Paris, France
Visit Website
Digital Realty Logo

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Remote Hands


Previously known as Interxion PAR3. Interxion was acquired by Digital Realty in 2022 and rebranded its data centers to the Digital Realty brand in 2022.

The data centre offers communities of interest for companies across the cloud, digital media and finance sectors. It is a great place to make new alliances for revenue opportunities and lower costs.
PAR3 is conveniently located 10 km from Paris city centre, 16km from Charles de Gaulle Airport and 1km from the Paris ring road.

Interxion offer:
- A growing community of carriers, ISPs, Internet Exchanges and other connectivity partners helps you reduce the cost of network access and improve performance
- Access to the major carriers and ISPs and direct access to the France IX Internet Exchange
- Dual-entry fibre and SLA-based cross connects
- A unique dark fibre network that connects Interxion's 7 data centres in Paris for dual site and connectivity purposes.

Interxion provide managed power with in-built resilience, allowing extra equipment to be added without outage. Features include:
- A mix of redundancy set-ups and power densities
- A full range of AC and DC output currents
- N+1 back-up generators supporting 72 hours at full capacity
- Up to 99.999% availability SLAs on power

Interxion buildings typically have five layers of physical security
Trained security staff are on site 24/7
ISO and BS certified for information security management systems

All equipment is maintained and monitored in a climate-controlled environment
Interxion's data centres in Paris use fire-retardant walls, very early smoke detection apparatus, direct lines to fire stations and automatic gas-based fire suppression systems
The whole facility is monitored 24/7 and has SLAs on temperature and humidity in line with ASHRAE recommendations

Interxion are committed to the use of sustainable energy such as free cooling and the data centre environment is continuously monitored to constantly improve efficiency.


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Interxion PAR3
Company: Interxion
Interxion was acquired by Digital Realty in 2020, and rebranded the entire portfolio of data centers to Digital Realty in 2022.
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in 7-9 avenue des Arts et Métiers (PAR3), other data centers in Paris or operated by Digital Realty, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 7-9 avenue des Arts et Métiers, Saint-Denis.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0.06 km11-13 avenue des Arts et Metiers (PAR5)11-13 avenue des Arts et Metiers, Saint-Denis
0.97 kmnLighten Paris PAR234 rue des Gardinoux
1 km20 rue des Gardinoux (PAR2)20 rue des Gardinoux, Aubervilliers
1.33 km45 avenue Victor Hugo (PAR1)45 avenue Victor Hugo, Aubervilliers
1.36 kmEquinix PA545 Avenue Victor Hugo
1.68 kmAccenture Saint-Denis114 Rue Ambroise croizat
1.68 kmEquinix PA2114 Rue Ambroise Croizat
1.73 kmEquinix PA3114 Rue Ambroise Croizat
1.74 kmEquinix PA9x114 Rue Ambroise Croizat
1.75 kmEquinix PA10114 Rue Ambroise Croizat

Digital Realty

Digital Realty

Data Center Operator at
7-9 avenue des Arts et Métiers (PAR3)
7-9 avenue des Arts et Métiers, Saint-Denis
Site Code: PAR3
Headquartered in San Francisco, California

232