Data Center Map

Industriparken 20C (CPH1)

Digital Realty
Industriparken 20C
2750 Copenhagen
Denmark
Visit Website
Digital Realty Logo

Suites
Cages
Footprints
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Remote Hands


Previously known as Interxion CPH1. Interxion was acquired by Digital Realty in 2022 and rebranded its data centers to the Digital Realty brand in 2022.

The data centre offers communities of interest for companies across the cloud, digital media and finance sectors. It is a great place to make new alliances for revenue opportunities and lower costs.
Interxion CPH1 is conveniently located West of Copenhagen city centre, and 25 minutes from Copenhagen airport.


Interxion offer:
- A growing community of carriers, ISPs, Internet Exchanges and other connectivity partners to help you reduce the cost of network access and improve performance
- Access to the major carriers and ISPs, and direct access to the DIX Internet Exchange
- Dual-entry fibre and SLA-based cross connects


Interxion provide managed power with in-built resilience, allowing extra equipment to be added without outage. Features include:
- Redundant grid connection
- N+1 and 2N UPS redundancy
- A full range of AC and DC output currents
- N+1 backup generators supporting 36 hours at full capacity with high-speed refueling
- Up to 99.999% availability SLAs on power

Interxion buildings typically have five layers of physical security
Trained security staff are on site 24/7
ISO and BS certified for information security management systems
Top rated in IT security in an independent KPMG report

Interxion use fire-retardant walls, very early smoke detection apparatus, direct lines to fire stations and automatic gas-based fire suppression systems. There are SLAs on temperature and humidity in line with ASHRAE recommendations, and the whole facility is monitored 24/7. All equipment is maintained and monitored in a climate-controlled environment.

Interxion are committed to the use of sustainable energy such as free cooling, ground water cooling and waste heat re-use, but never at the expense of reliability and availability. Interxion's CPH1 facility uses 100% renewable energy.




Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Interxion CPH1
Company: Interxion
Interxion was acquired by Digital Realty in 2020, and rebranded the entire portfolio of data centers to Digital Realty in 2022.
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Industriparken 20C (CPH1), other data centers in Copenhagen or operated by Digital Realty, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to Industriparken 20C.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0 kmIndustriparken 20-32 (CPH2)Industriparken 20-32
0.15 kmIndustriparken 24 (CPH3)Industriparken 24
0.37 kmCibicom BallerupIndustriparken 35-37
1.23 kmatNorth DEN01TBA - To be announced
4.06 kmTeliaSonera EJB/JEjby Industrivej 135
4.61 kmGlobalConnect GlostrupEjby Industrivej 1
5.21 kmPenta CPH01Smedeland 32
6.69 kmadeoDCHerstedvang 8
6.87 kmGlobalConnect AlbertslundHerstedvang 44
7.33 kmTelia Copenhagen ISydvestvej 100

Digital Realty

Digital Realty

Data Center Operator at
Industriparken 20C (CPH1)
Industriparken 20C
Site Code: CPH1
Headquartered in San Francisco, California

217