Data Center Map

GTD Providencia

GTD Chile
Eliodoro Yáñez 996
750 0644 Providencia
Chile
Visit Website

Cages
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Remote Hands


Established in 2014, GTD Providencia Data Center offers secure and reliable data storage solutions in the heart of Providencia, Santiago, Chile. This Tier III certified facility boasts 271 square meters (2,918 square feet) of dedicated white space within its 1,200 square meter (12,947 square feet) footprint.

GTD Providencia ensures the highest levels of availability and operational efficiency for your critical data, conveniently located for optimal business operations.


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Intesis Data Center
Company: Intesis
On May 31, 2017, the Chilean telecommunications company Grupo GTD acquired Intesis.
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in GTD Providencia, other data centers in Santiago or operated by GTD Chile, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to Eliodoro Yáñez 996.
DistanceData CenterAddress
0.93 kmHostingPlusProvidencia 1650
1.12 kmIntercity NetworksEuropa 1969
1.83 kmInterNexa Santiago1380 Avenida Los Leones
1.93 kmHostname.clSeminario 687
2.21 kmGTD HolandaAv. Holanda 65
2.29 kmDatabyte SantiagoAv. Hernando de Aguirre 906
2.4 kmAnacondawebAlameda 580
2.57 kmGTD Lidice ILidice 814
2.58 kmGTD Lidice IILidice 652
2.67 kmIPXON SantiagoAvenida El Bosque 90

GTD Chile

Data Center Operator at
GTD Providencia
Eliodoro Yáñez 996
Headquartered in Huechuraba, Chile

10