Data Center Map

Rogers Oakville

Rogers Business Services
861 Redwood Square
L6J 5E3 Oakville
Canada
Visit Website

Cages
Private Cabinets
Partial Cabinets
Individual Servers
Remote Hands
Bare Metal Servers
Public Cloud Servers


Our Data Centre is located in Oakville, Ontario established in 2003. It follows a Utility model structure. It is just minutes away from the QEW, off of Dorval. Customer parking available.

Features:
[X] 24/7 access
[X] 24/7 staff on side
[X] 24/7 security guard(s)
[X] Remote hands available
[X] Automatic fire suppression
[X] Video surveillance
[X] Generator
[X] UPS
[X] Alarm system
[X] Aircondition

Services:
[X] Rental of suites/rooms
[X] Rental of cages
[X] Rental of racks
[X] Hosting of individual servers
[X] Office space

Connectivity:
Blink network has over 1000km of fibre optics. Network access is redundant with multiple transit IP providers. Multiple Gbps IP capacity available. Multiple Gbps data capacity available.

For service quote please contact Ed Onate at 905-825-4475 or email eonate@blink.ca


Also Known As
This data center has alternative names or addresses listed, that it may also be known by.
This is typically due to M&A history, rebranding etc., but can also be due to address changes or alternative address formats.
Blink Redwood Data Center
Company: Blink Communications
Blink Communications was acquired by Rogers Communications in 2010
Pricing & Services
If you are looking for colocation, cloud, connectivity or other services in Rogers Oakville, other data centers in Oakville or operated by Rogers Business Services, please try our free quote service or reach out for a free consultation about your data center needs.
Advertisement
Nearest Data Centers
The below data centers are located closest to 861 Redwood Square.
DistanceData CenterAddress
10.24 km3z Canada YYZ23995 Sladeview Cres
10.47 kmData Center Mississauga2251 Speakman Dr.
18.16 kmCentersquare - Toronto YYZ16800 Mill Creek Dr
18.48 kmCogent Data Center - Mississauga 255 City Centre Dr
18.54 kmHalton Data Center Inc.8250 Lawson Road
18.79 kmCentriLogic2 Robert Speck Parkway
18.84 km11:11 Systems Mississauga1800 Argentia Road
21.65 kmCentriLogic215 Traders Blvd
22.1 kmBrampton55 Hereford St
22.88 kmeStruxture Data Centers TOR-3431 Horner Avenue

Rogers Business Services

Data Center Operator at
Rogers Oakville
861 Redwood Square
Headquartered in Toronto, Ontario

11